Dentists Jobs

Dentist jobs cover associate, principal and specialist roles across NHS and private practice. Whether you are looking for a UDA-based associate position, a private list, or a partnership route, dental practices across the UK are actively recruiting qualified dentists with GDC registration.

100 jobs in Dentists currently available

Dental Elite

Private Dentist

Posted 11 Sep 2026Dental Elite
£150,000 - £200,000 Per Annum

CHARLBURY, OXFORDSHIRE | ASSOCIATE DENTIST | FULL-TIME PREFERRED | FULLY PRIVATE | 4-SURGERY MODERN PRACTICE JOB REF: 39057 We’re recruiting for an Associate Dentist to join an established, fully private dental practice in Charlbury, Oxfordshire. This is an excellent opportunity for an experienced dentist to take over an inherited patient lis...

£65,000 per annum

Associate Dentist - Cardiff Canton Build your future with a flexible, well-supported mixed Dentist role in Cardiff, Canton -offering a stable NHS package, strong private earning potential, and a collaborative team that's genuinely invested in your success.Tuesdays, Wednesdays and Fridays available - 8:45am - 17:45pmUp to £65k NHS Potential Earnings...

Job Title: Associate DentistAgency: Smile Care Slough 24 LimitedLocation: Buckinghamshire, United KingdomSalary/Rate: Not Specified Smile Dental Care is one of the leading providers of Dental services with practices across the UK. We are an independently dentist-owned NHS and Private company. Holbury, based in Southampton, is a very well-establishe...

MBR Dental is assisting a Morley practice in recruiting a Locum Dentist for temporary cover. Flexible full or part-time roles available, up to 5 days per week, with hours to be discussed. The remuneration includes £500 per day, with £15 per UDA achievable, private earnings potential, monthly pay, and a self-employed structure.Leadership and mentors...

£50,000 - £140,000 per annum

Locum Dentist / Morley, Leeds, West Yorkshire / Full or Part Time MBR Dental are currently assisting a dental practice located in Morley, Leeds to recruit a Locum Dentist to join their team on a temporary basis. Position Details: Available immediately with notice periods into consideration. Full or part time opportunity - up to 5 days per week avai...

Locum Dentist

Posted 04 Sep 2026MedMatch
£100,000 - £120,000 Per Annum

An opportunity for a Locum Dentist to assist with access sessions has opened up at a top-rated dental clinic near Cleethorpes, Lincolnshire.The position provides consistent NHS access sessions alongside organic private earning opportunities through appropriate treatment discussions. Modern digital technology, comprehensive clinical equipment and co...

Associate Dentist

Posted 04 Sep 2026MBR Dental
£55,000 - £140,000 Per Annum

Associate Dentist / Knowsley, Merseyside / Part Time MBR Dental is currently supporting a friendly dental practice in Knowsley, Merseyside, in the search for an Associate Dentist to join their team on a permanent basis. This is a fantastic opportunity to join an independently owned dental group with a strong patient base and potential for private g...

Associate Dentist

Posted 04 Sep 2026MBR Dental
£50,000 - £140,000 per annum

Associate Dentist Castleford, West Yorkshire (Part-Time) MBR Dental is currently supporting a well-established mixed dental practice in Castleford, West Yorkshire, in the recruitment of an Associate Dentist to join their team on a permanent, part-time basis. What's on Offer Permanent part-time position, 3-4 days per week Available to start as soon...

£200,000 Per Annum

Private Practice Associate Dentist No NHS North Devon Earnings £200,000 + 4 Day Week Mon- Thursday This is the kind of private practice most dentists spend years looking for No NHS targets. No UDA treadmill. Just full clinical freedom, state of the art facilities, and a patient base that's already there. A well-established, family-run private pract...

Modern practice with excellent equipmentEarn over £10,000 per monthModern practice with excellent equipment3-5 days available An established Associate Dentist opportunity has become available at a recently refurbished, high-specification practice in Waterthorpe, within easy reach of Sheffield. You will step straight into an inherited patient list, ...

Dentists Jobs by Type

Full Time Dentists Jobs

Full Time roles in the Dentists sector suit candidates looking for the structure and commitment this work pattern offers. There are currently 100 full time positions available.

Permanent Dentists Jobs

Looking for permanent work in the Dentists sector? 100 matching jobs are live right now, with new roles added daily.

Where Dentists Jobs Are Hiring

Dentists Jobs in England

Browse 12 dentists positions in England — a useful starting point if you're targeting employers in this region.

Dentists Jobs in Morley

There are 3 dentists vacancies in Morley. Filter by salary, hours or contract type using the panel above.

Dentists Jobs in Cullompton

Browse 2 dentists positions in Cullompton — a useful starting point if you're targeting employers in this region.

Dentists Jobs in Dumfries

Dumfries is one of the most active markets for dentists jobs, with 2 live roles. Commuter-friendly and central employers both feature.

Dentists Jobs in Folkestone

Browse 2 dentists positions in Folkestone — a useful starting point if you're targeting employers in this region.

Dentists Salary Bands

Dentists Jobs at least £75,000

There are 38 positions in the Dentists sector paying at least £75,000. Use the salary filter to refine further or open each role for full details.

Dentists Jobs at least £50,000

Browse 85 higher-paying jobs in the Dentists sector listed at least £50,000. Salary information is shown alongside each role below.

Dentists Jobs at least £40,000

There are 92 positions in the Dentists sector paying at least £40,000. Use the salary filter to refine further or open each role for full details.

Frequently Asked Questions

Where are most Dentists jobs located?

Dentists jobs are most commonly available in England, Morley, Cullompton, with 100 roles in total.


Are there full-time and part-time jobs in the Dentists sector?

There are 100 full-time and 0 part-time jobs in the Dentists sector.


What salary can I expect for jobs in the Dentists sector?

Of the 100 jobs in the Dentists sector, 38 pay at least £75,000 and 85 pay at least £50,000.


How often are new jobs in the Dentists sector posted?

51 jobs in the Dentists sector were posted in the last 7 days.

An unhandled error has occurred. Reload 🗙